Our goal is to provide compassionate, personalized veterinary care for our clients and their beloved pets in order to strengthen the human-animal bond and service the community at large.

We strive to provide the best of care for your pet by concentrating on preventive and wellness care as well as intensive diagnostics for sick, injured, or senior patients. We gladly service cats, dogs, and small mammals.

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Reviews

DW
Denise W.

04/22/2014

Provided by YP.com

In my opinion their Staff injured our pet . Heard load trachea cough when pet taken from the room. She then developed an elevation thryroid level (R/T trauma ) and herniated cervical disk where her leather collar was that day. Dont let this happen to your pet!!!

WG
Wm G.

08/22/2013

Provided by YPmobile
Used for surgery neuter our 3 yr old female dog

Excellent service and follow up . Very reasonable. The professional service and care by all the staff was exceptional. Dr. Hartley, now retired, our past vet., I thought was un replaceable. The good team or Dr.P. , Dr. Megan have set a new standard. Wm Giles. &. Teresa Smith-Giles.

More Business Info

Comprehensive Pet Care with a Personal Touch

BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon:
Tue - Wed:
Thu:
Fri:
Sat - SunClosed
Services/Products
Preventative Care; Wellness Care, Nutrition Counseling ; Weight Management, Pet Dentistry, Pet Surgery, Senior Pet Care, Behavior Counseling, Class IV Laser Therapy, Convenient Drop-Off Service and Extended Hours, By Appointment, Emergency Services Available, Frontline Tritak, Heartgard Plus, Trifexis, Comfortis, Dasequin, Advantage Multi, Online Pharmacy, Pet Portals
Brands
Advantage Multi , Comfortis, Frontline Tritak, Heartgard Plus, Trifexis
Payment method
discover, check, cash, all major credit cards, insurance, debit, visa, mastercard, amex
Location
We are located in the Five Forks area of Simpsonville on Woodruff Road across the street from the Publix plaza and next to the Spice Diner. Our new building is currently under construction but we are open!
Amenities
No fee for drop off service, restroom available, handicap access
Accreditation

BBB

Associations
Feline Practitioners Association
AKA

Woodruff Road Kennel Inc

Social Links
Categories
Pet Services, Kennels, Pet Boarding & Kennels, Pet Grooming, Veterinarians, Veterinary Clinics & Hospitals