At the law offices of Bogin, Munns & Munns, P.A., we provide innovative and comprehensive legal representation to our clients throughout the Central Florida area. Our law firm is composed of over 30 attorneys that represent everything from commercial law to personal injury cases. Our entire team prides themselves on excellent service and proven results. We have proudly served this area since 1979.Our attorneys will work tirelessly for you, whether you are a Fortune 500 Company or an individual of modest means. We believe that the relationship between a lawyer and client should be based on trust, respect, and dignity. We will earn your trust, and you will be confident you made the correct choice in appointing us. At the law offices of Bogin, Munns & Munns, P.A., our practice areas include:BankruptcyCommercial litigationCorporate and partnershipsCriminal and traffic defenseEmployment and labor lawFamily lawIntellectual property lawReal estate lawTaxationWills, trusts and, probateDo not trust your case, financial future, and freedom to just any law firm. Utilize the power of our attorneys and our staff of over one hundred to litigate your case with a comprehensive understanding of statutes and mandates that will afford you the recoveries or defense your suit warrants.Call today at the law offices of Bogin, Munns & Munns, P.A. for an office or phone consultation!
Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Reviews

Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Poor Client

12/05/2011

DO NOT USE Bogin BUMMS & BUMMS!

I was a former client of this firm. I wasted time and resources with these incompetent buffoons. Only positive this firm has is a great marketing company behind them and that is all. I was extremely disappointed by my attorney. lets call my former attorney person X. said person: Did not return my calls on time (2 calls in 6 months) REALLY?, did not file the right motions, did not get me promised amount of money. All I got, in return was; the run around from their office for months. If you are filing a personal injury claim; do not hire these guys. Your check will be less than 10% of The Florida State requirements for pesonal injury claim. I had money coming in before, I had a case. Now, i'm in debt and i'm [the victim]. They work with the insurance companies and reach a very low settlement. If you are seeking real lawyers, I recommend NeJames or Morgan & Morgan. I am a victim of 2 mistakes a car accident and choosing Bogin Munns & Munns. Don't make the same mistake, I did.

dead husband wife

03/31/2010

dead husband

i wrote you a while back about my dead husband and the issues that i have faced since he has been gone. i need help, if you can't help me can you please direct me in the right direction.again, my husband died in 2005 in oaklahoma city and the funeral home director tells me that he had an insurance policy at bank of america where he had his v.a.check direct deposited. the tells me that he had a health insurance policy not life, but my problem with that is why would he have a health insurance policy with a bank when he got all his health care needs taken care of at the v.a.clinic/hospital. he has a little bit of mpney in his checking account and they will not give that to me, even when i provide them with all his id and mine, marriage liscence, driver liscence, and everything else that they might have wanted from me. now that i have moved several times since then, i have lost all his paper work. i can get copy of the marriage liscence from the clerk of courts and ask dept. of vital stati

More Business Info

Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Sun:
Extra Phones

Phone: 407-578-1334

Services/Products
  • Injury Law & Commercial Law
  • Real
  • Residential & Commercial
Brands
Daytona, Domestic, Estate
Payment method
amex, check, discover, cash, visa, mastercard, debit, money order
Neighborhoods
West Colonial, Central Business District
Languages
Chinese, English, French, Japanese, Polish, Spanish
Accreditation

In Central Florida

AKA

Bogin Munns & Munns PA

Social Links
Categories
Wrongful Death Attorneys, Accident & Property Damage Attorneys, Attorneys, Automobile Accident Attorneys, Bankruptcy Law Attorneys, Business Law Attorneys, Business Litigation Attorneys, Civil Litigation & Trial Law Attorneys, Commercial Law Attorneys, Contract Law Attorneys, Corporation & Partnership Law Attorneys, Criminal Law Attorneys, Employee Benefits & Worker Compensation Attorneys, Family Law Attorneys, General Practice Attorneys, Labor & Employment Law Attorneys, Medical Law Attorneys, Medical Malpractice Attorneys, Patent, Trademark & Copyright Law Attorneys, Personal Injury Law Attorneys, Personal Property Law Attorneys, Probate Law Attorneys, Real Estate Attorneys, Social Security & Disability Law Attorneys, Transportation Law Attorneys, Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning Attorneys