Looking for Refrigerators & Freezers-Repair & Service in undefined, undefined?

Answer a few questions and we’ll get you free estimates from local businesses.

Find Pros
Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Reviews

Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

DB
David B.

12/19/2011

Provided by YP.com
Leonard is awesome! When my h...

Leonard is awesome! When my heat pump died, Leonard saved me over $1000 compared to the quote I got from a larger company. That was about 1.5 years ago, and the system is still running great.



Lanier Refrigeration is a one-man business, so you never have to worry that they'll send out "the new guy." You'll only get Leonard, himself, an experienced HVAC and refrigeration professional -- and an all-around great guy.



Disclaimer: I count Leonard as my friend, now. I met him at church, which is how I found his business.

More Business Info

Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: 919-329-2775

AKA

Lanier Refrigeration Svc

Lanier Refrigeration Service, LLC

Categories
Refrigerators & Freezers-Repair & Service, Air Conditioning Contractors & Systems, Heating Contractors & Specialties, Major Appliances, Refrigeration Equipment-Commercial & Industrial