Looking for Landscape Designers & Consultants in Franktown, CO?

Answer a few questions and we’ll get you free estimates from local businesses.

Find Pros
Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Reviews

Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

12/12/2013

Poor warranty

I am just true fully restating what has happened to date - I purchased 4 large trees from Front Range Landscape and Nursery, after 9 months one of the trees died, that was in July 2013.I notified Jodi and they were going to put me on the next planting. Nothing happened in Aug - I called - Nothing in Sept - I called again - Nothing in Oct - I called. Finally in Nov they had me scheduled, except now I am out of town. Now they are telling me Spring time is the next planting (cold weather), but do you know you can tell someone is stringing you along....that is how I feel. Let me tell you there have been many conversations regarding this lack of service and still no tree.I informed them that I was hired to water the original new trees for one year and by delaying the install that pushes me back ....once (and if) they get it in the ground, then it will be another year of watering that one tree. I'm sure now I will never see that warranty tree installed and will have to buy another tree but for sure it will be from someone elseSave yourself some time, shop somewhere else.

More Business Info

BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Sat:
Services/Products
  • Landscape Designers
Payment method
all major credit cards, discover, master card
AKA

Front Range Landscape and Nursery Inc

Categories
Landscape Designers & Consultants, Bamboo Products, Christmas Trees, Garden Centers, Landscape Contractors, Landscaping & Lawn Services, Landscaping Equipment & Supplies, Nurseries-Plants & Trees
Other Information

Price Range : Average

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Parking: Lot, Private

Pets Allowed: Yes

Services: Landscape Designers

Payment Options