Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Reviews

Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Diane33

03/03/2012

Provided by Citysearch
I Love My Smile!

I came to All Family Dentistry to find out if I was a candidate for braces. What I found out was that they offer various types of braces which I never knew about. They explained all my options and I went with Invisalign. None of my co-workers even noticed as they fit so well on my teeth and are very easy to deal with. My teeth have straightened along nicely and I am so very excited as I am reaching the final weeks of my treatment. I am so happy with my smile. I have more confidence then I've ever had and through all this, Dr. Allen and his staff were GREAT! Love my smile guys :)

stevesmi

01/20/2012

Provided by Citysearch
Best in Town

Dr.Allen and his staff were superb! I would highly recommend this to anyone who wants to improve their smile.

Kristann

01/12/2012

Provided by Citysearch
Best Dentist and Staff!!!

I had a wonderful experience at All Family Dentistry. Dr. Allen is very professional and made sure I understood all of my options before proceeding with my orthodontic treatment plan. The staff are friendly and made sure my visit went smoothly. I would definitely recommend them to my family and friends!

anthem

11/21/2011

Provided by Citysearch
Worst Dentist office ever!

After them not writing my phone number down correctly they assumed I was not coming for my appointment when I got there they seemed upset and irritated I showed up for my scheduled appointment!! Then they didnt have enough time so they cleaned my teeth in 15 minutes!!! and shoved me out the door !! My gums hurt and I didnt feel like my teeth were even clean! so rude!! Then I called about getting some information about 3 month braces and they told me I had to come in they wouldn't give out info over the phone and hung up!! Horrible horrible place save yourself the grief and dont go !!!!!!!!

Lori Margolf

03/02/2011

Provided by Citysearch
Avoid this place at all cost!

My daughter was only on my insurance for two months, so instead of going to our family dentist, she tried this place. They would call me and make sure they received payment the day before her treatment. I work in the medical field and can't talk on the phone. I explained this to them several times, they still left me on hold. One person could not even understand the card number, I was disconnected, etc... The lack of professionalism irritated me, but to make matters work. After paying them $1000 for treatment. The dentist over drilled my daughters old filling and told her he did so, but she would fall in the 75/25% population and should be o.k.
She is NOT ok. Now they want an additional $3000 for the damage they caused. They have horrible customer service. The dentist does not have steady hands, numbed my daughter's tongue, cut her lip, and over drilled a filling that would have been ok. I told them when they call me they sound like debt collectors, and that is how they treat you when you pay them up front.
Please DO NOT use this place of business.
I will never take my dentist for granted, and I would pay cash before going to a place like this. They should be ashamed!!!!!!!!!

ftcreviews

02/22/2011

Provided by Citysearch
Go somewhere else

Most unprofessional office I have stepped foot in. Treatment coordinator needs to take some happy pills.

FCEngineer

01/21/2008

Provided by Citysearch
Avoid if you can, if not keep all your receipts and make sure correct!

Avoid this dentist at all cost. There work is not good and they screw up thier billing and then send you to collections for not paying it.

More Business Info

BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Thu:
Extra Phones

Phone: 970-223-4028

Phone: 970-223-0424

Phone: 970-223-6100

Fax: 970-226-4476

TollFree: 800-840-5383

Services/Products
  • Dentists
Payment method
debit, amex, discover, check, cash, master card, visa, all major credit cards, insurance
Location
One Drake Park
Neighborhood
Meadowlark
AKA

Associates In Family Dentistry LLC

Robert T Harrison DDS PC

Harrison Malinda

Associates In Family Dentistry

Family Dentist Fort Collins

Categories
Dentists, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Clinics, Dental Hygienists, Dental Labs, Endodontists, Implant Dentistry, Orthodontists, Pediatric Dentistry, Prosthodontists & Denture Centers, Teeth Whitening Products & Services