Boulder's Dinner Theatre has brought nearly 100 musicals to Colorado in its first 28 years of business. From classics to recent Broadway hits, there has been something for everyone. More than 80,000 people attend productions annually. An evening includes a gourmet dinner served at the customers table by the stars of the show, followed by a colorful, full-length Broadway musical, complete with the lavish costumes, sets and lighting for which BDT has become famous. The company offers special rates for groups of 12 or more and can accommodate 284 guests.
Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Reviews

07/03/2013

wow

Thanks to your staff and my granddaughter i had a wonderful Birthday last year and will again get to enjoy dinner and a great play on my birthday this year. I enjoyed everything you offered.....speaking and seeing the actors up close....was such a thrill. i wish everyone could at least get the opportunity to enjoy The Boulder Dinner Theater. Again thanks for a super Birthday.

10/28/2007

Good dinner or lunch experience

Good place for entertainment. The theater has a variety of plays throughout the year. You have to try it. The price is reasonable.

10/14/2007

Great Gift Idea

My husband and I send his parents here for a night out around Christmas every year and they just love it. They say the food is excellent, the entertainment superb and the staff attentive.

10/13/2007

Fun place

Fun place for a girls night out.

More Business Info

BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours
Regular Hours
MonClosed
Tue:
Wed - Sun:
Extra Phones

Phone: 303-442-5671

Phone: 720-510-9920

TollFree: 800-448-5501

Payment method
all major credit cards, amex, discover, master card, visa
AKA

Boulder Dinner Theater Co-Scene Shop

Other Emails

Categories
Theatres, Concert Halls
Other Information

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Parking: Lot, Private

Outdoor Seating: No

Takes Reservations: Yes

Wi-Fi: No

Bike Parking: Yes

Suggest an Edit